Staff

Leadership Team

Principal – Steward of Resources:  Joe Quinn
Deputy Principal – Rachael Day
Curriculum – Numeracy Leader: Sandra Donadon
Curriculum – Learning Diversity: Rachael Day
Curriculum – Religious Education Leader: Ronnie Mayhew
Curriculum – Wellbeing leader: Luci Palmer
Curriculum – Literacy Leader: Dianna Bridgeman

Specialists

Performing Arts – Tracy Ross
Visual Arts – Joanne Spiers
Languages – Gina Nero
Library – Amber Mudra
Counsellor – Mel Ivone
Speech Pathologist – Emma Clark

Foundation

Classroom Teacher – Sandra Donadon
Classroom Teacher – Dianna Bridgeman
Plus One Teacher – Kat Herbig
Learning Support Officer – Kelly Ferry
Learning Support Officer – Nadia Jericijo
Unit Coordinator – Kat Herbig

Year 1

Classroom Teacher – Kayla Hibberson
Classroom Teacher – Luci Palmer

Year 2

Classroom Teacher – Vicki Tytler
Classroom Teacher – Anthony Lethbridge

Year 1 & 2

Plus One Teacher – Ronnie Mayhew
Learning Support Officer – Belinda Evans
Learning Support Officer – Kellie O’Neill
Learning Support Officer – Kyleigh Andrews
Unit Coordinator – Ronnie Mayhew

Year 3

Classroom Teacher – Paul Jackson
Classroom Teacher – Karen Beveridge

Year 4

Classroom Teacher – Jodi Carne
Classroom Teacher –  Daren Docksey

Year 3 & 4

Plus One Teacher – Samantha Hodgkin
Plus One Teacher – Joanne Spiers
Learning Support Officer – Bridget Favero
Learning Support Officer – Cynthia McBain
Learning Support Officer – Natasha Pynappels
Unit Coordinator – Jodi Carne

Year  5

Classroom Teacher – Kristy Maddison
Classroom Teacher – Jess Saunders

Year  6

Classroom Teacher – Amber Marcus
Classroom Teacher – Ellise McLindin

Year  5 & 6

Plus One Teacher – Kate Ried
Learning Support Officer – Joanne Williams
Unit Coordinator 
– Kate Ried

Administration

Mandy Farrington
Lisa Nicholls
Claire Taggart

Grounds & Maintenance

Paul O’Meara

Democratic Principles

St. Augustine's Primary School adheres to the principles of Australian democracy.

catholic education wodonga

Facebook

CONTACT US